Log in

                 


2022 Primary Voter’s Guide. Election date is June 28 2022.

This guide has our races listed by Executive offices. Followed by Senate and House districts, which are listed by ABATE of Illinois regions. Some of these legislative districts may overlap ABATE of Illinois regions, hence may be listed in two or more regions.

ABATE of Illinois regions are listed as follows; Northeast region, East Central region, Southeast Region, Northwest Region, West Central region and Southwest region. We are listing by Senate district and the two corresponding Representative districts within that Senate district. We have 59 Senate districts; 118 Representative districts. We have some districts overlap regions hence listed more than once.

Party affiliation, as this is primary election, when one goes to vote you must declare your ballot. Example Democrat (d) or Republican (r). In your Voter Guide we list Democrat (d) first, then Republican (r). Any third party candidates will not appear in our Primary Election.

Candidate grades; All candidates who currently hold office will have (i) by their name, indicating they are the incumbent for this seat. Candidates are graded on a scale A+ to F-. Upper case grades are awarded to General Assembly members based on how they performed with ABATE of ILLINOIS issues.

Survey based grades will appear in lower case letters, are based from survey answers only. Those graded in perfect agreement with ABATE of ILLINOIS Legislative issues, will receive the grade of “c+.” Higher grades are held for Candidates whose actions put them beyond survey responses. If a candidate is listed as “NR” this means they were “not rated.” Other words, no survey response and no knowledge or past history with ABATE of Illinois. Endorsed candidates for this Primary election shall be bold and italics.

Jump to a Section - Executive Offices Northeast Region |  Northwest Region  | West Central Region  |
East Central Region | Southeast Region  |  Southwest Region

EXECUTIVE OFFICES:

GOVERNOR

(d) JB, Pritzker/Juliana Stratton (i)                          B-

(d) Beverly Miles/Karla Shaw                                   NR

(r) Darrin Bailey/Stephanie Trussell                        A

 (r) Richard Irvin/Avery Bourne                               B           

 (r) Emily Johnson/Brett Mahlen                             NR        

(r) Gary Rabine/Aaron Del Mar                               c+

(r) Paul Schimpf/Carolyn Schofield                         c+         

(r) Max Solomon/Latasha Fields                              NR

(r) Jesse Sullivan/Kathleen Murphy                        c-

 ATTORNEY GENERAL

(d) Raoul Kwame (i)                                                   B

(r) Thomas DeVore                                                    NR

(r) Steve Kim                                                                NR

(r) David Shestokas                                                    NR                                                                                     

SECRETARY OF STATE

(d) Alexi Giannoulias                                                 C

(d) David Moore                                                         f

(d) Sidney Moore                                                       NR

(d) Anna Valencia                                                       c

(r) Dan Brady                                                              A

(r) John Milhiser                                                         B

(r) Michelle Turney                                                    NR

COMPTROLLER

(d) Susana Mendoza                                                 A

(r) Michael Kinney                                                      NR

(r) Shannon Teresi                                                     NR

TREASURER

(d) Michael Frerichs (i)                                              A

(r) Tom Demmer                                                        A

(r) Patrice McDermand                                             NR

NORTHEAST REGION

1ST SENATE

(d) Javier Loera Cervantes                                        NR

(d) Antonio Munoz (i)                                                A+

1ST REPRESENTATIVE

(d)  Aaron Ortiz  (i)                                                     C

2ND REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Elizabeth Hernandez                                           B+

2ND SENATE

(d)  Omar Aquino (i)                                                   C

(d) Jacqueline Baez                                                    NR        

(d) Wilmer A Maldonado                                         NR

(d) Wilson Vazquez                                                    NR

3RD REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Eva Dina Delgado (i)                                             B

Jonathan Serrano                                                       NR

4TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Lilian Jimenez                                                        NR        

(d) Manuel Jimenez Jr                                               NR

(d) Hector Villafuerte                                                c+

(r) JD Sloat                                                                   NR        

3RD SENATE

(d) Mattie Hunter (i)                                                  B+

5TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Lamont Robinson (i)                                            C

(r) Montelle Latoya Gaji                                            NR

6TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Carolynn Denise Crump                                      NR

(d) Sonya Marie Harper (i)                                       C

(d) Steven Williams                                                    NR

4TH SENATE

(d) Kimberly Lightford (i)                                           B-

7TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Emanuel Welch (i)                                                A

(r) Eddie Korengay                                                     NR

8TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) La Shawn Ford (i)                                                  B+

5TH SENATE

(d) Patricia Van Pelt (i)                                               C

9TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Lakesia Collins (i)                                                  C

10TH REPRESENTATIVE

 (d) Jawaharial Williams (i)                                       C

6TH SENATE

(d) Sara Feighenholtz (i)                                            C

(r) Nicole Drewery                                                      NR

11TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Ann Williams (i)                                                    B

12TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Margaret Croke (i)                                               C+

(d) Abigail Nichols                                                      NR

(r) George Kemper                                                     c

7TH SENATE

(d) Mike Simmons (i)                                                 C

13TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Eilleen Dordek                                                      NR        

(d) Hoan Huynh                                                          NR

(d) Becky Levin                                                            f

(d) Andrew Peters                                                      NR

 (d) Fernando Mojica                                                 NR

(d) Joseph Struck                                                        NR

(r) Eddien Gonzalez                                                    NR

(r) Alper Turan                                                            NR        

14TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Kelly Cassidy (i)                                                     A

8TH SENATE

(d) Ram Villivalam (i)                                                 B

15TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Michael Kelly                                                        B

(d) Michael Patrick Rabbit                                        NR

(r) Mark Albers                                                           c+         

16TH REPRESENTATIVE

Naema Abraham                                                        NR

Kevin Olickal                                                                NR

(d) Denyse Stoneback (i)                                           B-

(r) Vince Romano                                                       NR

9TH SENATE

(d) Laura Fine (i)                                                         C+

17TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz (i)                             C

(r) Bradley Martin                                                      NR

18TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Robyn Gabel (i)                                                     B

(r) Charles Hutchinson                                               c

10TH SENATE

(d) Erin Elizabeth Jones                                             NR

(d) Robert Martwick (i)                                           A+

19TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Lindsey LaPointe (i)                                             B           

(d) Keith Thornton                                                     c            

(d) Tina Wallace                                                          NR

20TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Bradley Stevens (i)                                                C

11TH SENATE

(d) Steven Landek                                                      A

(d) Mike Porfirio                                                         NR

21STREPRESENTATIVE

(d) Abdelnasser Rashid                                             NR

(d) Michael Zalewski                                                 B+

(r) Matthew Schultz                                                   NR        

22ND REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Angelica Guerrero-Cuellar (i)                             C

12TH SENATE

(d) Celina Villanueva                                                 C

(d) Javier Yanez                                                          NR

23RD REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Edgar Gonzalez Jr.                                                C

24TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Theresa Mah                                                         B

13TH SENATE

(d) Robert Peters (i)                                                   C

25TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Josef Carr                                                               NR

(d) Curtis Tarver (i)                                                     C+

(r) Lori Yokoyama                                                      NR

26TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Kam Buckner (i)                                                    C

14TH SENATE

(d) Emil Jones III (i)                                                     B+

27TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Justin Slaughter (i)                                               C+

(d) Jasimone Ward                                                     NR

28TH REPRESENTATIVE

 (d) Robert Rita (i)                                                     A

(d) Paris Walker-Thomas                                          NR

15TH SENATE

(d) Napoleon Harris (i)                                             B+

29TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d)Thaddeus Jones (i)                                                A

(d) Monet Wilson                                                       NR

30TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Alton Bradley                                                        NR

(d) William Davis (i)                                                    B+

(r) Patricia Bonk                                                          c+

16TH SENATE

(d) Kimberly Egonmwan                                            NR

(d) Willie Preston                                                       NR

(d) Lamont Raymond Williams                                 NR

16TH SENATE Continued

31ST REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Mary Flowers (i)                                                   B

(r) Kenneth Yerkes                                                     NR

32ND REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Bobby Joe Johnson                                              NR

(d) Cyril Nichols (i)                                                      C-

(d) Safaa Zarzour                                                        NR

(r) Carl Kunz                                                                 NR

17TH SENATE

(d) Elgie Sims Jr (i)                                                      B

33RD REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Marcus Evans Jr. (i)                                              A

34TH REPRESENATIVE

(d) Nichols Smith (i)                                                   B-

(r) Rebecca Harms                                                      NR

(r) Frederick Walls                                                     c

18TH SENATE

(d) Bill Cunningham (i)                                              A

(r) Christine McGovern                                             NR

35TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) David Dewar                                                                        NR

(d) Francis Ann Hurley (i)                                         A

(r) Herb Hebein                                                           c-          

36TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Kelly Burke (i)                                                        A

(r) Robbie Segina                                                        c-

(r) David Sheppard                                                     NR

19TH SENATE

(d) Michael Hastings (i)                                             A

(r) Patrick Sheehan                                                    NR

37TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) August (O,Neill) Deuser                                       d

Tim Ozinga                                                                   D

38TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Debbie Meyers-Martin (i)                                   B-

(r) Tom Toolis                                                              d

20TH SENATE

(d) Cristina Pacione-Zayas (i)                                    C+

39TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Will Guzzardi (i)                                                    C+

(d) Brian McCaslin                                                      NR

(d) Maria Nodal                                                          NR

40TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Jaime Andrade Jr. (i)                                           A

21st SENATE

(d) Laura Ellman (i)                                                     B-

(r) Kathleen Murray                                                   NR

41ST REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Janet Yang Rohr (i)                                               C-

(r) Jennifer Bruzan Taylor                                         NR

42ND REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Terra Costa Howard                                            B

(r) Stefanie Hood                                                        NR

22ND SENATE

(d) CRISTINA CASTRO (i)                                            A-

43RD REPRESENTATIVE

(d) ANNA MOELLER (i)                                               A-

(r) Angela Hallock Nowak                                         NR

44TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) FRED CRESPO (i)                                                   A

(r) Patrick Brouillette                                                 NR

23RD SENATE

(d) Suzanne Glowiak Hilton                                      C+

(r) Dennis Reboletti                                                   NR

45TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Jenn Ladisch Douglass                                         c+

(r) Deanne Marie Mazzochi                                      B+

46TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Diane Blair-Sherlock                                            c+

(r) Robert Stevens                                                      NR

24th Senate

Seth Lewis                                                                   B-

47TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Grant Amy                                                              B+

48TH REPRESENTATIVE

Azam Nizamuddin                                                      NR

(r) Jennifer Sanalitro                                                  c+

25TH SENATE

 (d) KARINA VILLA (i)                                                  C+

(r) Heather Brown                                                      NR

49TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) MAURA HIRSCHAUER (i)                                     C-

(r) Kevin Wallace                                                        NR

50TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Barbara Hernandez                                              B-

26TH SENATE

(d) Maria Peterson                                                     NR

(r) Dan McConchie (i)                                                A+

51ST REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Chelsea Laliberte Barnes                                    NR

(d) Nabeela Syed                                                        NR

(r) Chris Bos                                                                 B

52ND REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Mary Morgan                                                        NR

(r) Martin McLaughlin (i)                                           C+

27TH SENATE

(d) Ann Gillespie (i)                                                    D

(r) Joshua Alvarado                                                    NR

(r) Bill Robertson                                                        NR

53RD REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Mark Walker (i)                                                     C+

(r) Jack Vrett                                                                c+

54TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d)  Mary Beth Canty                                                 NR

(r) Michele Hunter                                                     NR

28TH SENATE

(d) Laura Murphy (i)                                                   B

(r) Anthony Beckman                                                NR

55TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) MARTIN MOYLAN (i)                                           A

(r) Michael Lupo                                                         c+

56TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Michelle Mussman (i)                                          B+

(r) Dale E Litney                                                          c+

(r) Thomas Olson                                                        NR

29TH SENATE

(d) Julie Morrison (i)                                                  C

57TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Jonathan Carroll (i)                                              C

(r) Rory Welch                                                             NR

58TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Bob  Morgan (i)                                                     C

30TH SENATE

(d) Adriane Johnson (i)                                              C

59TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Daniel Didech (i)                                                   C+

60TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Rita Mayfield (i)                                                    A

31ST SENATE

(d) Mary Edly-Allen                                                    C          

(d) Sam Yingling                                                         A

 (r) Adam Solano                                                         NR        

61ST REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Joyce Mason (i)                                                     C

(r) Peter Pettorini                                                       c-

62ND REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Laura Faver Dias                                                   NR

(d) Thomas Maillard                                                  NR

(d) Terry Wilke                                                            c

(r) Adam Shores                                                          c

32ND SENATE

(r) Craig Wilcox (i)                                                      C

63RD REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Brian Meyers                                                         NR

(r) Steve Reick   (i)                                                      B

64TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Tom Weber (i)                                                       A

33RD SENATE

(r) Donald DeWitte (i)                                                A

65TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Dan Ugaste (i)                                                        A

66TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Suzanne Ness (i)                                                   B-

(r) Connie Cain                                                            c+

(r) Arin Thrower                                                           c+

35TH SENATE

(r) Eli Nicolosi                                                              NR

(r) Dave Syverson (i)                                                  A+

69th REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Peter Janko                                                            NR

 (r) Joe Sosnowski (i)                                                  A

70TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Jeff Keicher (i)                                                        B+

38TH SENATE

(r) Sue Rezin (i)                                                           A+

75TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Jed Davis                                                                 c+

(r) David Welter (i)                                                    B+

39TH SENATE

(d) Don Harmon (i)                                                     B

77TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Kathleen Willis (i)                                                B-

(d) Norma Hernandez                                               NR

(r) Anthony Airdo                                                       NR

78TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Camille Y Lilly (i)                                                    A           

40TH SENATE

(d) Patrick  Joyce (i)                                                    C

(r) Philip Nagel                                                            NR

(r) Krystyna Vela                                                         NR

79TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Robert Ellington-Snipes                                       d

(d) Erin Slone                                                               f

(r) Jackie Haas (i)                                                        C+

80TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Anthony DeLuca (i)                                              A

41ST SENATE

(r) John Curran (i)                                                       B

81ST REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Anna Stave-Murray (i)                                         D

(r) Paul Leong                                                              NR

82ND REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Jim Durkin (i)                                                          A

42ND SENATE

(d) Linda Holmes (i)                                                    A+

(r) Paul Santucci                                                         NR

83RD REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Arad Baxenbaum                                                 d

(d) Matt Hanson                                                         NR

83RD REPRESENTATIVE Continued

(r) Keith Wheeler                                                       A

84TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) STEPHANIE KIFOWIT (i)                                       A+

(r) Joe West                                                                 NR

43RD SENATE

(d) Eric Mattson                                                          c+

(d) Rachel Ventura                                                     NR

(r) Diane Harris                                                           NR

(r) Michelle Lee                                                           NR

85TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Dagmara Avelar (i)                                               B-

86TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Larry Walsh (i)                                                       A

(r) James Lanham                                                       NR

(r) Scott Greene                                                          NR

(r) Dinora Ruiz                                                             NR

49TH SENATE

(d) Meg Loughran Cappel (i)                                     C

(r) Stacey Keagle                                                         NR

(r) James Lawson Jr.                                                   c

(r) Felicity Joy Solomon                                              c

97TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Harry Benton                                                        c+

(r) Thomas McCullagh                                               C

(r) Michelle Smith                                                      c+

98TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Barry Haywood                                                     NR

(d) NATALIE MANLEY (i)                                            A


NORTHWEST REGION

34TH SENATE

(d) Steve Stadelman (i)                                              A-

(r) Juan Reyes                                                              NR

67TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Maurice West (i)                                                  B-

(r) Glen Olane                                                             NR

68TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Dave Vella (i)                                                        C+

(r) Jonthan Ojeda                                                       NR

35TH SENATE

(r) Eli Nicolosi                                                              NR

(r) Dave Syverson                                                      A+

69TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Peter Janko                                                           NR

(r) Joe Sosnowski (i)                                                  A

70TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Jeff Keicher (i)                                                       A-

36TH SENATE

(d) Michael Halpin                                                      A

(r) Glen Evans Sr.                                                        C

(r) Mike Thoms                                                           NR

71ST REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Christopher Demink                                             NR

(r) Matthew Rauschert                                              NR

(r) Dan Swanson                                                        A+

36TH SENATE Continued

72ND REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Thurgood Brooks                                                  c

(d) Jeffrey Deppe                                                        d

(d) Gregg Johnson                                                      c

 (r) Tom Martens                                                        d

37TH SENATE

(r) Brett Nicklaus                                                        c+

(r) Win Stoller (i)                                                        B

74TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Liandro Arellano Jr.                                               NR

(r) Bradley J. Fritts                                                     NR

38TH SENATE

(r) Sue Rezin (i)                                                           A+

76TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Lance Yednock                                                      A

(r) Jason Haskell                                                          NR

45TH SENATE

(r) Andrew Chesney                                                   A

89TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r)Tony McCombie                                                     A

(r) Victoria Onorato                                                   c+

90TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) John Cabello                                                          A

(r) Mark Szula                                                              NR


WEST CENTRAL REGION

37TH SENATE

(r) Brett Nicklaus                                                        c+

(r) Win Stoller (i)                                                        B

73RD REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Ryan Spain (i)                                                         A

74TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Liandro Arellano Jr.                                               NR

(r) Bradley Fritts                                                         NR

44TH SENATE

(r) Sally J Turner (i)                                                     B+

87TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Joe Alexander                                                        c+

(r) Mary Burress                                                         b-

(r) William Hauter                                                      c+

88TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Dan Caulkins                                                         A

46TH SENATE

(d) David Koehler (i)                                                   A+

(r) Desi Anderson                                                       NR

91ST REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Karla Bailey-Smith                                                D

(d) Sharon Chung                                                       c+

(r) James Fisher                                                          f

(r) Scott Preston                                                        B-

92ND REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Jehan Gordon-Booth (i)                                      A

(r) Benjamin Watt                                                      d

47TH SENATE

(r) Neil Anderson                                                       A

93RD REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Mark Luft                                                               B+

(r) Travis Weaver                                                        c+

47TH SENATE Continued

94TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Norine Hammond                                                A+

48TH SENATE

(d) William Eddington                                               d

(d) Doris Turner (i)                                                     B+

(r) Sandy Hamilton                                                     c-

95TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Tim Butler                                                              A+

(r) Kent Gray                                                               NR

96TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Sue Scherer (i)                                                      B

(r) Prescott Paulin                                                      NR

(r) Lisa Smith                                                               c


EAST CENTRAL REGION

44TH SENATE

(r) Sally Turner (i)                                                       B+

87TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Joe Alexander                                                        c+

(r) Mary J Burress                                                      b-

(r) William E Hauter                                                   c+

88TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Dan Caulkins                                                          A

48TH SENATE

(d) William Eddington                                               d

(d) Doris Turner (i)                                                     B+

(r) Sandy Hamilton                                                     c-

96TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) SUE SCHERER (i)                                                    B-

(r) Prescott Paulin                                                      NR

(r) Lisa Smith                                                               c

51ST SENATE

(r) Chapin Rose (i)                                                       A

101ST REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Chris Miller                                                             A

102ND REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Adam M Niemerg                                                  B

52ND SENATE

(d) SCOTT BENNETT (i)                                               B

103RD REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Carol Ammons(i)                                                  C

104TH REPRESENTATIVE

Cynthia Cunningham                                                 c

(r) Mike Marron (i)                                                     A

53RD SENATE

(r) Jason Barickman (i)                                              A

105TH REPRESENTATIVE

(R) Kyle Ham                                                               NR

(r) Mike Kirkton                                                          NR

 (r) Donald Ray Rients                                                NR

(r) Dennis Tipsword Jr.                                              c+

106TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Thomas Bennett (i)                                               A

55TH SENATE

(r) Jason Plummer                                                      A

110TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Blaine Wilhour                                                       B-


SOUTHEAST REGION

54TH SENATE

(r) Donald Debolt                                                       NR

(r) Steve McClure                                                      A

107TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Brad Halbrook                                                       A

55th SENATE

(r) Jason Plummer                                                      A

109th Representative

(r) Charles Meier                                                        A

59TH SENATE

(r) Dale Fowler (i)                                                       A

117TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Ron Ellis                                                                  f

(r) Patrick Windhorst                                               B+

118TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Paul Jacobs                                                            B+

(r) Aaron Robert Smith                                              NR


SOUTHWEST REGION

50TH SENATE

(r) Jil Tracy                                                                   A

100TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) C.D. Davidsmeyer (i)                                            A

54TH SENATE

(r) Donald Deboly                                                       NR

(r) Steve McClure                                                       A

107TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Brad Halbrook                                                       A

108TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Wayne Rosenthal                                                 B-

55TH SENATE

(r) Jason Plummer                                                      A

109H REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Charles Meier                                                        A

56TH SENATE

(d) Rachelle Crowe (i)                                                A

(r) Erica Conway Harriss                                            c+

111TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Joe Silkwood                                                         c+

(r) Amy Elik (i)                                                             A

112TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Katie Stuart (i)                                                       B+

(r) Joe Hackler                                                             c+

(r) Jennifer Korte                                                        c+

57TH SENATE

(d) Christopher Belt (i)                                              C+

(d) Barbara Fulton Henderson                                 NR

(r) Wavey T. Lester II                                                 NR

113TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) Jay Hoffman (i)                                                     A+

(r) Ashley Hunsaker                                                   NR

114TH REPRESENTATIVE

(d) LaToya Greenwood (i)                                         C+

(r) Kevin Dawson                                                        c+

(r) Kevin Schmidt                                                        NR

58TH SENATE

(r) Terri Bryant (i)                                                       A

115TH REPRESENTATIVE

 (r) David Friess                                                          C+

116TH REPRESENTATIVE

(r) Gary Carter                                                             NR

(r) Dave Severin                                                          A


SPECIAL ENDORSEMENTS: - ABATE PAC endorsements of candidates in City, Township. County or Judicial races.

Frank Aguilar, Cook County Board Commissioner

Paul Truax, Sangamon County Board

Ron Hain, Kane County Sheriff

Jim Root, Macon County Sheriff

Jack Campbell, Sangamon County Sheriff

Fighting for the Rights of All Riders - ABATE of Illinois

ABATE of IL - State Office

Office: (309) 343-6588
Toll Free: (800) 87-ABATE 
 (800) 872-2283


PO Box 526
Avon, IL 61415-0526

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software